My Cart

Close
We offer discreet worldwide shipping to the USA, Canada, UK, Europe, Australia, New Zealand and more.

Terms & Conditions Privacy policy

European Personal Mouldings LTD (EPM) t/a Crackstuffers

Unit E001
Parkhall Road Trading Estate
62 Tritton Road
London
SE21 8DE
United Kingdom
t +44 (0) 20 8766 6006

Company Registration 05775937

How To Order

We accept orders by email or via our online website. 

Payment
We only accept credit / debit cards & PayPal for orders made online.
 

Refund policy on lost parcels

If your parcel is lost or delayed in transit / customs, we can only issue a refund once the courier has declared the parcel is lost and that we ourselves can make a claim. Only once we have this from the courier can we refund you.  

Failed delivery attempt

The courier will attempt to deliver to you, so please ensure you can be there to accept the parcel. If you cannot, you must make suitable arrangements.

Unfortunately we cannot contact the delivery driver to make those arrangements for you.

If the courier cannot deliver, they will either make one more attempt, or leave a calling card for you to call and collect from a local depot.

If the item is not collected, the courier will automatically return the parcel to us, at a cost. We will refund your order, less the postage to you, and the return postage to us.

Credit & Instalment Plans
We do not offer any form of consumer credit or instalment payment plans.

Accepted Cards
We accept the following cards for payment: Visa, Visa Delta, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Switch, Maestro and Solo.

Distance Selling Regulations
This applies to EU residents only. When a customer is not present during a sale, the sale is covered by the Consumer Protection
(Distance Selling) Regulations 2000. See the DTI website for further information.


Nature Of Goods
All goods are sold as novelty items only.

Legal Age
The products we sell are of an adult nature.
By placing an order with us you declare that you are the appropriate legal age to purchase the items.
If we discover that you are not legally entitled to order certain goods, we will not be obliged to complete the order.


Pricing
Delivery is charged extra. Crackstuffers reserves the right to change prices listed without notice.
All orders for products are subject to availability and Crackstuffers reserves the right to decline to supply any individual,
 
organisation or company, for any reason.


Substitution Of Goods
We do not offer substitute goods without first seeking your permission.

Dispatch Of Goods
Once you have placed your order, confirmation will be sent to you via e-mail complete with Transaction and Order Reference numbers.

Orders are usually processed within 2 days of receipt.

In cases where we do not have an item available, we will advise the likely delivery schedule, which is usually 10 days. This does not apply to special order and made-to-measure items.

Bulk trade orders are to be paid in full prior to dispatch.
Goods remain the property of Crackstuffers until paid in full.

We are obliged to send orders to the card holder's billing address.
All goods are sent under plain cover with only our return street address - our company name is not printed on the outside of the package.


Intellectual Property
Specifications and designs of all goods supplied by us (including copyright, design right or other intellectual property in them) shall as between the parties be our property.

Cancellation Of Your Order
If you want to cancel an order please contact us as soon as possible, so that we do not dispatch goods unnecessarily.
For special orders and made-to-measure items, this should be within seven working days of the order being placed so that we can stop
 work being undertaken on your behalf.

EU residents have a 48 hour 'cooling off' period to change their minds and cancel the order. This starts the day after you have received your order and gives you the opportunity to inspect the goods as if you had visited the store.

You may not use the goods during this period because if you cancel the order and return the goods to us, they must be in the same condition as when they were sent. 

The packaging must not be opened and the goods must remain unused for health & safety reasons.

You have 48 hours to reject the goods after they have been delivered, you should advise us as soon as possible, either by telephone, email or post.

You are responsible for the safe return of the rejected goods. You must return the goods using a service where the package can be tracked.

We reserve the right to charge a 15% restocking fee for goods that have been correctly supplied.


Faulty Goods
Please advise us of any problem as soon as possible either by telephone, email or post. We would ask you to return the goods using a service where the package can be tracked. We will usually arrange for a repair or exchange and also refund your additional postage costs. We would ask you to keep your receipt safe as proof of purchase.

Contract
When placing an order with us, you are entering a legally binding contract for the supply of goods.

GDPR

Security

Crackstuffers takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is protected. Any data provided to Crackstuffers including debit / credit card or other payment information is maintained on secure servers and protected by industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption.  

Privacy

At Crackstuffers we respect our customers’ privacy and are committed to safeguarding your personal information. Any information we collect about you is held with the utmost care and security; we do not share your information with any other party.

Use of Information

In making a purchase through Crackstuffers.com you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself and financial details needed to process your order. You will then be notified of either its acceptance or of any issues. This is securely transferred to an accredited third party vendor for processing through a secure banking facility.

We do not retain card or other payment identification information. As highlighted in the Security section, we utilise powerful encryption technology to ensure that your information is secure whenever you place an order with us.

Disclosure of Information

We respect your privacy and all personal information obtained through this website is kept secure in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We use information we collect from you to process your orders and to offer you the best possible customer service. Your email address may be shared with third parties when explicitly required for the processing and updating of purchases you make with us. You may opt-out at any time by clicking the 'opt-out link' we put at the bottom of any newsletter we have sent you or by using the contact details listed at the bottom of this page.

Cookies

As well as the information which you provide us, Crackstuffers may automatically collect information and data in the form of cookies. These are small text files used by most sites to help keep track of your current shopping session, personalise your experience and capture information to help improve the website.

Marketing

The information captured by cookies and the personal information that you provide may be used for Crackstuffers marketing purposes. We may send you emails with information on our products and services that we feel might be of interest to you, or to discuss account details, or for our market research purposes.

If you no longer wish to receive these promotional communications please contact us at info@crackstuffers.com or simply click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

If you have any further questions relating to our Security and Privacy Policy or our use of personal data, please feel free to contact us on 020 8766 6006 or via email.

This Security and Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2018. Please check back regularly to keep informed of any updates.

 
Force Majeure
Crackstuffers shall not be liable for any failure in the course of this agreement if the same shall arise out of a force majeure event.
This shall include without limitation, government intervention, wars, civil commotion, hijacking, fire, flood, accident, storm, strikes, lockouts, terrorist attacks or industrial action affecting Crackstuffers or its suppliers.

Applicable Law
English law is the applicable law.

Company Information:

European Personal Mouldings t/a Crackstuffers 
Registration number 5775937 VAT 882 7822 82
Physical address: Unit E001, Parkhall Road Trading Estate, 62 Tritton Road, London. SE21 8DE (Please note this is a production facility only and not a retail/sales outlet. Appointments are necessary.)

t +44 (0) 20 8766 6006

 

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to our mailing list to get news on offers, new products etc.

My Cart

Subtotal: 0.00

Your cart is currently empty.